Sutton Bonington Squash Club 3rd Team Reports

 

 

13/10/19 5:15 pm (H) Grove 5 Won 4-1 (17-6)

 

  Sutton Bonington 3 Grove 5 Game Scores Result
1 Jim Burton Brett De Angelis 8-15 13-15 16-14 12-15 1-3
2 Mark Leavesley Martin O'Connell 12-15 15-13 10-15 15-9 9-15 2-3
3 Will Rhodes Nickki Smith 15-6 15-5 15-2 3-0
4 Dan Keogh Samantha Stassen 15-6 15-10 15-9 3-0
5 Jason Mitchison Mandy Knowlton-Raynor 15-5 15-1 15-4 3-0

 

31/10/19 7:00 pm (A) Nottm University Ladies Won 5-0 (20-3)

 

  Nottm University Ladies Sutton Bonington 3 Game Scores Result
1 Tim Muller Jim Burton 10-15 9-15 15-6 6-15 1-3
2 Hannah Bishop Richard Bellamy 10-15 14-16 2-14 0-3
3 Ruth Davison Sam Wheeldon 2-14 4-15 12-15 0-3
4 Savannah Worne Will Rhodes 6-15 13-15 15-12 8-15 1-3
5 Fabienne Schiess Jason Mitchison 15-13 8-15 10-15 11-15 1-3

 

10/11/19 6:20 pm (A) Sutton 3 Lost (2-20)

 

  Sutton 3 Sutton Bonington 3 Game Scores Result
1 Dan Goodman Luke Brown 15-8 15-8 15-9 3-0
2 Dan Tompkins Jim Burton 12-15 6-15 15-10 19-17 15-11 3-2
3 Stephen Townsend Richard Bellamy 17-15 15-8 15-3 3-0
4 Richard Straw Martin Killeen 15-4 15-10 15-4 3-0
5 Olli Hamilton Dan Keogh 15-9 15-11 15-9 3-0


24/11/19 5:15 pm (H) Rushcliffe 7 - To rearrange

 

26/11/19 7:30 pm (A) Nottingham 3 Lost 4-1 (3-18)

 

  Nottingham 3 Sutton Bonington 3 Game Scores Result
1 Ollie Michaels Richard Bellamy 15-8 15-6 15-11 3-0
2   Martin Killeen retired Injured 1st game 3-0
3 David Place Mark Leavesley 15-9 15-6 15-0 3-0
4 Andy Lathbury Will Rhodes 15-9 15-4 15-10 3-0
5 Peter Abel Sam Wheeldon 13-15 15-13 10-15 4-15 1-3



09/12/19 7:00 pm (A) Portland 1 Lost 3-2 (15-9)

 

  Portland 1 Sutton Bonington 3 Game Scores Result
1 Kevin Spencer Luke Brown 15-7 8-15 15-9 15-10 3-1
2 Dan Best Richard Bellamy 15-13 3-15 12-15 18-20 1-3
3 Pete Beecroft Will Rhodes 15-10 15-4 15-6 3-0
4 Edward Tillbrook Dan Keogh 15-9 15-5 13-15 7-15 15-6 3-2
5 Andy Loversuch Jason Mitchison 7-15 14-16 11-15 0-3

 

 

 

17/01/20 7:00 pm (A) Grove 5

 

  Grove 5 Sutton Bonington 3 Game Scores Result
1 James Cockerton Luke Brown 15-7 13-15 15-9 15-13 3-1
2 Adam Whitney Richard Bellamy 15-9 15-11 15-5 3-0
3 Jason Phillips Martin Killeen 15-8 15-11 15-1 3-0
4 Samantha Stassen Jason Mitchison 10-15 8-15 6-15 0-3
5 Nickki Smith Will Rhodes 6-15 7-15 10-15 0-3

 

02/02/20 5:15 pm (H) Racketeers 4 - Lost 4-1

 

  Sutton Bonington 3 NSRC Racketeers 4 Game Scores Result
1 Jim Burton Steve Wightman 8-15 14-16 13-15 0-3
2 Richard Bellamy Neil Boston 15-13 5-15 11-15 10-15 1-3
3 Jason Mitchison Mike McKeever 6-15 7-15 5-15 0-3
4 Dan Keogh Howard Clark 9-15 6-15 9-15 0-3
5     (forfeit) 3-0
 

16/02/20 5:15 pm (H) Sutton 3

 

19/02/20 7:00 pm (A) Rushcliffe 7

 

01/03/20 5:15 pm (H) Nottingham 3

 

08/03/20 5.15 pm (H)  Rushcliffe 7

 

 

10/03/20 7:30 pm (A) NSRC Racketeers 4

 

15/03/20 5:15 pm (H) Portland 1

 

22/03/20 5:15 pm (H) Nottm University Ladies